Contractor Marketing in Lethbridge, AB

Fill Your Lethbridge Crew's Calendar With Quality Leads & Appointments

Start feeding your sales calendar. Lethbridge contractor digital marketing is LeadGulls's deepest specialty, a practice running since 2017. More than 150 construction companies grow with us. 92% renew every year. The model survives because it is measurable. We qualify every enquiry ourselves, then book the estimate directly onto your schedule. Request your free Lethbridge contractor marketing consultation now.

A contractor in a hard hat and safety vest shakes hands on a job site

Lethbridge construction, by the 2025 numbers

1,590building permits issued by the City of Lethbridge
620housing starts across the Lethbridge census area
13.3%drop in starts versus 2024, one of Alberta's only declines
$600,000+average home price, up from a $480,000 decade norm

Sources: CMHC, BILD Alberta, Alberta Regional Dashboard, 2025.

Alberta set a construction record in 2025. Lethbridge skipped the party, and that is precisely the opening. Owners priced out of moving are renovating the homes they already have. Chinook gusts keep rewriting exterior to-do lists all winter. Coaldale, ten minutes east, nearly quintupled residential permit values in two years. The demand did not vanish. It changed shape. Contractors who get found first will absorb it.

LeadGulls' daily promise to Lethbridge contractors

  • Booked estimates, period. We phone and qualify every lead. The estimate lands on your calendar, confirmed.
  • Numbers at breakfast. Yesterday's leads and booked estimates, every morning. Two numbers.
  • Contractors only. Since 2017, nothing else. Your account lead already speaks your trade.

Book Free Consultation

Colorful letters spell LEAD beside a red magnet

Our Google reviews

5.0 View on Google
  • Jerrad Taylor
    1 month ago

    I’ve been working with LeadGulls for almost 2 months now and they have helped me generate lots of new leads through social media and SEO marketing for my concrete contracting company. Ahmet and his team have very good communication and are…

  • Gino
    4 weeks ago

    These guys got the job done for me. If you're looking for a ChatGPT ads agency that gets it right, you found them here.

  • Ivan Lockwood
    Local Guide · 2 days ago

    Great service and a very professional team. Highly recommended!

  • Jürgen Habeck
    1 week ago

    Great results, clear communication, and a professional team throughout the process.

LeadGulls vs. a typical marketing agency

What changes when the agency also books the estimate
What matters LeadGulls Typical agency
The deliverable High-intent leads plus booked estimate appointments Names you still have to call
Reporting Leads and bookings, daily One monthly PDF
Specialty Contractors only since 2017 Everyone and anyone
AI search AI SEO and ChatGPT ads standard Not offered
Results 150+ contractors, 92% retention Revolving door clients

Book Free Consultation

Our Lethbridge contractor marketing services

Take one channel, or the whole contractor marketing system.

Our Pricing

Monthly retainer

$1,250 – $2,500 USD

Our monthly retainer fees range from $1,250 to $2,500, depending on the scope of services.

Book Free Consultation
Two men in hard hats shake hands at a construction site

Your trade decides the playbook

Chinooks, temperature swings, and county shops are already built into the campaigns.

Book Free Consultation

Where we aim campaigns in Lethbridge

A Copperwood two-storey and a London Road bungalow need different ads. Campaigns are built community by community, then stretch into the county: Coaldale, Coalhurst, Picture Butte, Nobleford, Taber, and every acreage shop along Highway 3.

West side, the new growth

  • Copperwood
  • Garry Station
  • Riverstone
  • Varsity Village
  • Watermark
  • Sunridge
  • Indian Battle Heights
  • Paradise Canyon

South side, the renovation belt

  • London Road
  • Fleetwood
  • Park Meadows
  • Fairmont Park
  • Lakeview
  • Westminster
  • Henderson Lake

North side

  • Legacy Ridge
  • Uplands
  • Blackbird Landing
  • Country Meadows
  • Hardieville

County and ring towns

  • Coaldale
  • Coalhurst
  • Picture Butte
  • Nobleford
  • Taber

Book Free Consultation

Hands hold a sign that reads Get More Leads

Book Free Consultation

Receipts from our own dashboards

Two real accounts, numbers from our own dashboards. These campaigns ran in other markets. The reporting is the same.

Other market

Solary

92 conversions at CA$78.57 each. Total spend CA$7,228 over six months, from 197,890 impressions. Steady daily lead flow, no single lucky spike.

92conversions
CA$78.57each
CA$7,228spend
197,890impressions

Other market

RTG Cabinets

78 form leads at $89.49 each. A $6,980 Performance Max account running at a 99.2% optimization score. Every dollar accounted for, daily.

78form leads
$89.49each
$6,980spend
99.2%optimization score

Tomorrow morning's report can carry your company's numbers instead of these.

Book Free Consultation

Five strategies for high-intent contractor leads

Spotify

5 Contractor Marketing Strategies to Generate High-Intent Leads in 2026

Ahmet Dogan walks through five contractor marketing strategies for high-intent leads in 2026. It matches the Lethbridge plan: get found where homeowners search, then book the estimate.

High-intent leads Contractor marketing Booked estimates
Listen on Spotify

Book Free Consultation

One chinook away from a full calendar

Every windstorm writes a fresh work list across this city. The only question is whose phone rings after it passes. Book a free consultation. We will show you the searches you are losing today and the plan to make those calls yours.

Book Free Consultation

Questions Lethbridge contractors ask us

Why not just hire a Calgary agency?

They sit two hours north and bill you while they learn your market. We already know southern Alberta trades, and we report numbers daily.

Do you cover Coaldale, Taber, and the county?

Yes. Campaigns cover every community your crews already drive to, farms and acreages included.

Aren't housing starts down in Lethbridge?

Down 13.3%, while prices passed $600,000. Owners renovate what they cannot sell, and wind never stops damaging exteriors.

What shows up in my morning report?

How many leads arrived yesterday, and how many estimates got booked. Two numbers. Nothing else to decode.

Can ChatGPT really recommend my company?

That is the job of AI SEO. Your proof gets structured so AI engines name you, and ChatGPT ads cover the paid side.

What does it cost?

Scoped to your trade and goals, our monthly fees range from $1,250 to $2,500. We measure performance against booked jobs, and your free audit scopes the exact mix.

What a contractor marketing agency means in Lethbridge

A contractor marketing agency is a firm that specializes in construction and trades businesses. It builds campaigns around the way homeowners actually hire: urgent search, shortlist, quote, signed job. LeadGulls builds its contractor work on exactly that definition. We run the full contractor marketing system, or one channel at a time.

Book Free Consultation